Your Location :Home - Pruducts - 40G
40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ optical transceiver includes SR4, AOC, PSM4, LR4 and ER4 series. This series of products adopt LC or MPO optical ports and are compatible with IEEE802.3bm, QSFP+ MSA and other standards. It is widely applied in Data centers, Campus networks, Metropolitan area networks and other environments
Contact Us
P/N Product Description Data Rate (Bit/s) TX RX Reach Output Power (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm)
Temperatur (℃)

Download

QFAC-8G40-XX
QSFP+ 40Gb/s 850nm AOC Transceiver 40G 850nm VCSEL PIN 100m NA NA 0~70
QF-8G40-01+
QSFP+ 40Gb/s 850nm 100m Transceiver 40G 850nm VCSEL PIN 300m -6~2.4dBm -10.2~2.5dBm 0~70
QFMP-P4G40-02F
QSFP+ 40Gb/s PSM4 2km Transceiver
40G
PSM4 DFB
PIN
2km
-7~0.5dBm
-10.6~1dBm
-40~85
QF-C4G40-10
QSFP+ 40Gb/s CWDM4 10km Transceiver
40G
CWDM4 DFB
PIN
10km
-4~2.3dBm
-13.7~2.3dBm
0~70