Your Location :Home - Pruducts - 10G
10G SFP+

10G SFP+ optical transceivers include SR, LR, ER, ZR ,BIDI &CWDM(10&40&80km) ,DWDM(40&80km) series, which adopt LC optical ports and are compatible with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and other standards. These products are mainly applied in Data centers, Metropolitan area networks, Wireless networks, Transmission networks and other environments.
Contact Us
P/N Product Description Data Rate (Bit/s) TX RX Reach Output Power (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Temperatur (℃) Download
XP-8G10-01 SFP+ 10Gb/s 850nm 300m Transceiver
10G
VCSEL
PIN
300m
-6~-1
-10~0.5 0-70
XP-3G10-02/F
SFP+ 10Gb/s 1310nm 2km Transceiver
10G
FP PIN
2km
-6~-0.5
-14.4~0.5
0~70/-40~85
XP-3G10-10/F SFP+ 10Gb/s 1310nm 10km Transceiver
10G
DFB PIN
10km
-6~-0.5
-14.4~0.5
0~70/-40~85
XP-3G10-40/F SFP+ 10Gb/s 1310nm 40km Transceiver
10G
DFB PIN
40km
0~4

-15~0.5

0~70/-40~85
XP-5G10-40/F
SFP+ 10Gb/s 1550nm 40km Transceiver 10G EML

PIN

40km -1~3
-15.8~0.5
0~70/-40~85
XP-5G10-80/F
SFP+ 10Gb/s 1550nm 80km Transceiver
10G EML APD 80km 0~4 -23~-6
0~70/-40~85