QSFP+ 40Gb/s 850nm AOC
QFAC-8G40-XX
QSFP+ 40Gb/s 850nm AOC
產品描述:

The QFAC-8G40-XX is a QSFP+ active optical cable (AOC) for 40Gbit/s Ethernet optical links.It is compliant with the. The cable length is up to 150m.



  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber Channel
  • HPC Interconnections





● 40G data rate QSFP+ 850nm

● Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436)

● Hot Pluggable

● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

● Up to 150m on OM3 MMF

● Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

● Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH


● Distance:up to 150m

● Data Rate:40Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

● High End Case Temperature (°C):70

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:VCSEL

● Receiver:PIN

● Voltage Supply:3.3

● Wavelength:850nm Band