QSFP28 LAN-WDM 100G 10km Transceiver (BOX, Industrial Temperature)
QF28-QG100-10F
QSFP28 LAN-WDM 100G 10km Transceiver (BOX, Industrial Temperature)
產品描述:

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four lasers with 1295.5, 1300.0, 1304.5, and 1309.1nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.


  • 100GBASE-LR4
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections



  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s DML laser
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN receiver
  • Compliant with CEI-28G-VSR
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation ( Max:4.8W )
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:-40℃ to 85℃


● Distance:10km

● Data Rate:100Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40

● High End Case Temperature (°C):85

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:DFB TOSA

● Receiver:PIN

● Voltage Supply:3.3

● Connector:LC

● Wavelength:LAN-WDM Band