QSFP28 LAN-WDM 100G ER4 Lite Transceiver (DML, Commercial Temperature)
QF28-QG100-40L-1
QSFP28 LAN-WDM 100G ER4 Lite Transceiver (DML, Commercial Temperature)
產品描述:

The 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are retimed and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four Directly Modulated lasers (DML) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industrystandard LC connector. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a APD photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hotpluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.


  • 100G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • 100G Datacom connections



  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • 4x25G Electrical Serial Interface
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM DML TOSA
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Power dissipation < 4.5 W


● Distance:30km for G.652 SMF without FEC & 40km G.652 SMF with FEC

● Data Rate:100Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

● High End Case Temperature (°C):70

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:DFB TOSA

● Receiver:APD

● Voltage Supply:3.3V

● Connector:LC

● Wavelength:LAN-WDM Band