QSFP56 200Gb/s LR4 Transceiver
QF56-Q4G200-10
QSFP56 200Gb/s LR4 Transceiver
產品描述:

The QF56-QG200-10 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of PAM-4 data streams are passed on to four laser drivers, which control four DFB lasers with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, four lanes of PAM-4 optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

  • 200GBASE-LR4


  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Transmitter: Cooled LAN-WDM DML TOSA
  • Receiver: LAN-WDM PIN ROSA
  • Optical Interface: 26.5625 GBd PAM4 x 4 wavelength
  • Electrical Interface: 26.5625 GBd PAM4 x 4 lane 200GAUI-4
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Power consumption less than 7W


● Distance:10km over SMF

● Data Rate:200Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

● High End Case Temperature (°C):70

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:DML TOSA

● Receiver:Pin

● Voltage Supply:3.3V

● Connector:LC

● Wavelength:LAN-WDM Band